Committees

COMMITTEES

Welfare

John Harrington WM (Chairman), Fred Shaw, Jonathan Wilcox

Grievance

Fred Shaw (Chairman), Jonathan Wilcox, Norm Wright PM

Finance

Jonathan Wilcox (Chairman), Wayne Carlson, Steve Melnick PM, Leo Weiss PM, Norman Wright PM

Benjamin L. Solomon Memorial Fund

John Harrington WM (Chairman), David Fishman PM, Steve Melnick PM (3), Marvin Feldman PM (2), Michael Zeff PM (1)

Edwin J. Wittelshofer Memorial Blood Bank

Fred Shaw (Chairman), Steve Altman, Mike Donley, Robert Dunn, Jeff Feldman, Samuel Howard, Robert Siebers II PM, Leonard Trujillo, Mitch Tulper, Leo Weiss PM

Rifkin Scholarship Fund

John Harrington WM (Chairman), David Fishman PM, Dooley Gehr, Herb Carr PM, John Trainor PM

Samuel J. Frazin Memorial Award

John Harrington WM (Chairman), David Fishman PM, Milton Brandwein PM, Marvin Feldman PM

Degree Team

Norman Wright PM (Director), Milton Brandwein PM, Wayne Carlson, Marvin Feldman PM (Music), Robert Sorrell PM

Posting

Herb Carr PM (Chairman), Steve Altman, Bill Feldman PM, David Fishman PM, John Harrington PM, Scott Richardson PM, Robert Siebers II P.M., Robert Sorrell PM, John Trainor PM, Norm Wright PM

2019 Colorado Night

Fred Shaw (Chairman), Milton Brandwein PM, Herb Carr PM, Bill Feldman PM, Marvin Feldman PM, Michael Foster PM, David Fishman PM, John Trainor PM, Leo Weiss PM, Norman Wright PM, Michael Zeff PM

Visitation and Ladies

Marvin Feldman PM (Chairman), Steve Altman, Bill Feldman PM, Sam Howard, Leo Weiss PM

Picnic

Johathan Wilcox (Chairman), Steve Altman, Anibal Canales, Wayne Carlson, Herb Carr PM, Robert Siebers I PM, Robert Siebers II PM, Leo Weiss PM, Michael Zeff PM

Entertainment and Reception

Marvin Feldman PM (Chairman), Wayne Carlson, Jeff Feldman Han Leetang, Robert Siebers I PM, John Trainor PM, Leo Weiss PM, Chadwick Williams, Jim Yabrove, Michael Zeff PM

Minuteman

Bill Feldman (Chairman), Steve Altman, Milton Brandwein PM, Jeff Brothers, Marvin Feldman PM, David Fishman PM, Mani Isler, Steven Melnick PM, Dick Mitchell PM, John Trainor PM, Leo Weiss PM, Norman Wright PM, Michael Zeff PM

Membership

Steve Melnick PM (Chairman), Herb Carr PM, Mani Isler, Marvin Meyers, David Paul PM, Scott Richardson PM, Norm Wright PM

Public Schools

Marvin Feldman PM (Chairman), Dooley Gehr, Herb Carr PM, Don Tillar, John Trainor PM

Web Master – Tom Jones PM

Facebook Page – Herb Carr PM

Honorary Members

James C. Callahan PGM, Kent R. Gould PGM, Richard W. Mitchell PM

Meetings 2nd and 4th Wednesdays

Radiant Temple ● 225 Acoma St. ● Denver

Columbine Lodge is dark June, July and August

Lunch at Perkins Friday at 11:30 AM (Southwest corner of I-25 and Colorado Blvd)

Membership: 187